fbpx
LOADING

Type to search

Is Gnocchi Gluten Free?

Is Gnocchi Gluten Free?

Share

Is Gnocchi Gluten Free?

Even though the primary ingredient in gnocchi is potatoes, flour is typically also used as a binder in traditionally made gnocchi so this makes them definitely NOT gluten free. However, there are always alternatives and if you need to eat gluten free and you love gnocchi, not all hope is lost as there are many gluten free brands out there!

Note: Gluten-Free Options Are Available For This Product

 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *